Grow With the Southwest's Hardscape Association
Made by hardscapers, for hardscapers. Networking, training, and promotion for contractors across Arizona and New Mexico.
$497/ year — or $49 / month
Two training classes at member pricing already covers the dues.
Running a hardscape company alone is expensive
Every contractor in the Southwest hits the same walls. Members stop hitting them alone.
- Bidding blind because nobody will talk real numbers with you.
- Training your crew off YouTube videos and hoping it holds up.
- Homeowners can't tell you apart from the cheapest guy in town.
- Material problems that stall a job for a week.
Everything you get as a member
Here's what a year inside SHA is actually worth.
- $100 off the Contractor Growth Summit$149 member ticket vs $249$100
- $100 off the Annual Awards BanquetMember ticket pricing$100
- 3 free tickets to all 12 networking mixers3 tickets × $50 × 12 events, food included$1,800
- Your company in the SHA member directoryFound by homeowners, designers, and suppliers$500
- Member pricing on SHA Elite training$149 per class instead of $249$100+/class
- Member training library$495
- Direct line to regional dealers and producersIncluded
- Contractor community and SHA Gives BackPriceless
Total value$3,095+
Your membership$497/yr
or $49/month
Joining takes about a minute
Pick annual or monthly
$497 for the year, or $49 a month if you'd rather spread it out.
Check out securely
Pay online in a minute. Card details go straight to Stripe — never to us.
Start showing up
Get your directory listing, mixer invites, and member pricing on every SHA course.
Questions before you join
Who can become an SHA member?
Hardscape contractors, dealers, producers, and industry partners working in Arizona and New Mexico. Most members are owner-operators and crews doing pavers, natural stone, and retaining walls.
What does membership cost?
Contractor membership is $497 per year, or $49 per month if you'd rather spread it out. Both include three free tickets to all 12 networking mixers, $100 off the Contractor Growth Summit and the Awards Banquet, a directory listing, and member pricing on SHA Elite training ($149 per class instead of $249).
How fast does membership pay for itself?
Two SHA Elite classes at member pricing already saves you more than the annual dues — before you count a single referral from the member directory or a mixer.
How long does it take to join?
About a minute. Pick annual or monthly, check out securely through Stripe, and you're on the member list for the next mixer.
Build alongside the best hardscapers in the Southwest
One membership. A full year of connections, training, and exposure for your business.

